Home > About Us > Sar

Subject Access Requests (SAR)

Data Request

Instra Corporation respects our customer’s privacy and is committed to protecting our customer’s personal data. You can view our privacy policy which will inform you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Privacy Act 1988 of Australia. Looking after your personal information is very important to us.

Please review our End User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

Your rights and access to information

All information that we have collected is available online in your account and you may access such information at any time by logging in to your account through our website.

Under the privacy laws you have rights which may include the right to

  • Request access to your personal data
  • Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you
  • Request erasure of your personal data
  • Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data.
  • Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party

Data Request Submission Form

For all data requests, please complete the form below, including as much information as possible about your data request. Your request will be reviewed by our compliance team.

For whois data disclosure, we will only communicate with Law Enforcement Agencies or the Registrant of the domain name.

(Must be a name of a real person - not a legal name)
(Must be the full legal name of the Organization) - if applicable

Enter the contents of image.

CAPTCHA Image
Only properly completed requests will be reviewed. For all valid requests, we will reply back within 30 days of receipt of your email.

Instra Corporation Pty Ltd
GPO Box 988
Melbourne Victoria
Australia 3001
Email - compliance@instra.com